Skin Care

Health Benefits Of Ucuuba Butter

Naturally rich in fats, ucuuba yields a tremendous butter that can be used for many different purposes. Here's some of the most common.

Copaiba Essential Oil

Copaiba Essential Oil

The copaiba itself is actually a resin substance that comes from the sap of a tree found predominately in South America. It has a thickness that is quite stunning up close and has the propensity to change colors. Its anti-inflammatory and considered to be one of the most potent substances of this kind on earth. It has been used historically for pain and other issues by indigenous people but like most good, natural remedies, stories of its effective, potent nature get out and start to be used on a more widespread basis.
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out

Back to the top